Monkey (monkeydude) wrote,
Monkey
monkeydude

  • Mood:
  • Music:

What a fucking ((Crazy)) night...

ok so yesterday i woke up in the pissiest mood... went and got breakfast at bagel palace... brought the family down to the beach then back here... hopped in the shower and then went to work... work wasnt bad... then my mood changed sometime during that... got home around 8:20 after harassing chug at the bev and picking up lots of booze... waited around for grandma to get back with dinner from Francesca's... we all ate in the kitchen... met up with Coos real quick... went in the back and hung around... pounding beers left and right... Squires showed up, which was a surprise (because i forgot that i had invited him over earlier in the day)... so we hung around and drank outside... called up Stefan and Jon... they were fucking with Stefan's computer... then walked over... we were still hanging outside kicking the shit and drinking some beers... then Jess and Kat showed up... came down here... and just talked the whole night haha... it was a lot crazier than that, but i can't remember anything specific aside from stories being exchanged... around 1:30 Squires went home... Stefan went home around 2:30? Jon made himself some food then him Jess, Kat and pops hung out down here... it was fun... heh... did get a nice bite mark thats still a little tender haha... so, no flour last night though so that was cool... i think they left around 5:30? me and dad stayed up boozing all night... fuckin around 7 we went up to King Kullen so he could surprise this girl... Rachel i believe... apparently he dated her before my mom, so they go way back... umm... came back home... hung around then we finally passed out around 10... i woke up 10 to 3... that sucked hahaha... and for some reason i couldn't move my right leg... i just shrugged it off as maybe a dead leg... stood up and fell straight down... i somehow made it to the car by holding onto shit... got to work... could tell that the feeling was fading away... but i had a horrible limp all day... everyone was like woah what the fuck happened to you... i guess i just slept on it wrong and it somehow stuck with me for 8 hours... but yeah work went rather quick... got home and was ready to pass out... apparently dad has been sleeping all day... took a nice shower... came down here and was winding down then coos showed up saying my sister called him 3 times... so yeah he smoked with Keith... then uhh... yeah, he hung around for an hour or two then went home... and yeah i'm ready to either watch some porn, or just pass out... i got lots of shit to think about... but yeah umm... that was probably the best birthday i've had haha... and it wasn't anything more than just hanging out with good friends, dad... and lots of booze... and we gotta do it again sometime...
-Monkey
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments